EDFA 8 WDM

Code: 287553 Category:

£0.00

1 in stock

High output power EDFA (Erbium Doped Fibre Amplifier) ​​optical amplifier with integrated WDM diplexer

  • Optical amplifier 8x20dB with WDM diplexer

1 in stock

Technical Chars

Name EDFA 8 WDM
Code 287553
Connectors 9x SC/APC (1550nm TV input, 1550/1490/1310nm output)4x SC/PC (1310/1490nm OLT IN mixing)
Wavelength nm From 1540 to 1565
Optical power input dBm -8 ~ +10
Optical power output dBm 30 (8 x 20)
Optical power adjustment dBm 0 ÷ -4 (from max power)
Optical power stability dBm ±0,3
Optical noise figure dB ≤6
Optical return loss dB 45
Management
Management mode Keybord and display, WEB interface, SNMP
Features
Power supply Vac, Hz 100-240, 50/60
Consumption W ≤80
Operating temperature °C from 0 to +55
Storage temperature °C from -30 to +70
Relative humidity % Up to 95 (No conditioning)
Weight Kg 11.500000
Dimensions mm 422 x 486 x 88
Barcode 8016978103928
Packaging Single
Packaging dimensions 580x540x120
Packaging weight 14.800000

This post is also available in: English

Additional information

Manuale
Immagine HD

https://fracarro.com/wp-content/uploads/assets/low/Line_AVD/Product/Fibra/287553_EDFA_8_WDM_WEB.jpg

Declaration of Conformity available on ce.fracarro.com

Go to Top