DATA GPON 4 TX

Code: 287558 Category:

£0.00

1 in stock

Optical Line Terminal (OLT) for the distribution of data over optical fibre.
4xPON, Uplink: 4xGE + 2xSFP 1GE, double power supply slot .
Management via SNMP, WEB, CLI, Telnet.).

  • Optical Line Terminal (OLT) for data distribution over optical fibre.

1 in stock

Technical Chars

Name DATA GPON 4 TX
Code 287558
LAN inputs 4x 10/100/1000M self-negotiable, 2x SFP 1GE / SFP+ 10GE
LAN management 1x 10/100Base-T (outband management port), 1x RJ45 (Console management)
Connectors SFP Class C++ (SC/UPC connector)
PON ports 4x PON
PON max splitting 0.130556
Wavelength nm TX: 1490 / RX: 1310
PON max speed Gbits 1,244 (Uplink) / 2,488 (Downlink)
PON max distance Km 20
Optical power output dBm 3 ÷ 7 (@1490nm)
Optical saturation dBm -12 (@1310nm)
Sensitivity input optic dBm up to -30 (@1310nm)
Management
Management mode SNMP, Telnet, CLI, Web interface, EMS
Management option -Status, port configuration and monitoring -Check on cooling unit -Online configuration for ONT receiver -User and alarm management
Functionality
Layer 2 features – Up to 16k MAC address – Up to 4096 VLAN support – Support for VLAN ports and protocols – VLAN tag/untag, Transparent VLAN transmission – QinQ and VLAN translation support – Storm control based on the port – Port isolation function supported – Single port traffic limit supported – 802.1d and 802.1w support – Static LACP support – QoS based on port, VID, TOS and MAC address – Access control list – IEEE802.x flux control – Statistical monitoring of ports stability
Layer 3 features 3 Routing layers – ARP proxy – Static route – 1024 hardware host routes – 512 hardware subnet routes
Software functionality – IGMP snooping – Up to 256 multicast groups – DHCP server, DHCP relay, DHCP snooping – Tcont Dynamic Band Allocation (DBA) – Gemport traffic – ITUT984.x compliant – Up to 20km transmission range. – data encryption support, multicast, port VLAN, separation, RSTP, – ONT auto-discovery support, link detection, remote software update – VLAN and user split to prevent Broadcast Storm – Support to the alarm without power to resolve issues – Broadcasting Storm function support – Ports isolation support – ACL and SNMP support for configuration and data filtering – Designed to keep the sistem working and prevent accidental damages – RSTP and IGMP Proxy support
Features
Power supply Vac, Hz 100-240, 50/60
Consumption W 35
Operating temperature °C from 0 to +50
Storage temperature °C from -40 to +85
Relative humidity % from 5 to 90 (no conditioning)
Weight Kg 2.800000
Dimensions mm 442 x 220 x 43,6
Barcode 8016978103973
Packaging Single
Packaging dimensions mm 575x380x115
Packaging weight Kg 5.100000

This post is also available in: English

Additional information

Manuale
Immagine HD

https://fracarro.com/wp-content/uploads/assets/low/Line_AVD/Product/Fibra/287558_DATA_GPON_4_TX_WEB.jpg

Declaration of Conformity available on ce.fracarro.com

Go to Top