GPON-RX W-TV-P

Code: 287562 Category:

£0.00

1 in stock

Optical Network Terminal (ONT) to receive data over optical fibre. Perfect for broadband access, WiFi connectivity, telephony and CATV

  • ONT (1GE+1FE+1FXS+CATV+WIFI)

1 in stock

Technical Chars

Name GPON-RX W-TV-P
Code 287562
PON section
Optical connectors SC/APC single mode
Wavelength nm RX: 1490 / TX: 1310
PON max speed Gbits 1,25 (Uplink) / 2,5 (Downlink)
Optical saturation dBm -8 (@1310nm)
Optical input sensibility dBm up to -27 (@1490nm)
Ethernet
LAN ports – 1×10/100M, 1×10/100/1000M (auto negotiation in Full/Half duplex mode) – RJ45 connector, Auto MDI/MDI X
WI-FI
Working mode Router or Bridge
Standard IEEE 802.11bgn
Bitrate Mbits 300
2,4GHz frequency range GHz 2,400 – 2,483
Encryption 802.11i security: WEP‐64/128, TKIP (WPA‐PSK) and AES (WPA2‐PSK)
CATV section
Wavelength input nm 1550 (±10)
Optical return loss dB 45
Optical power input dB -18 ~ +2
RF bandwidth MHz 47-1000
RF output level dBµV 82 (@-7dBm)
RF impedence dB 75
RF connector F connector
POTS section
POT connector RJ11 (1x FWS)
standard G.711A/G.711U/G.723/G.729 codec T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
Management
Management mode Bridging and Routing
Management option – The receiver can be managed remotely via DATA GPON TX – SNMP and Telnet remote management support – Local network management via command line and WEB interface
Features
Power supply Vdc, mA 12 / 1,5 (power supply)
Consumption W <10
Status LED Power LED, PON, LAN, POTS and CATV
Working temperature °C from -5 to +55
Storage temperature °C from -30 to +60
Weight g 300
Dimensions mm 185 x 33 x 122
Barcode 8016978104024
Packaging Single
Packaging dimensions mm 290x155x50
Packaging weight g 490

This post is also available in: English

Additional information

Manuale
Immagine HD

https://fracarro.com/wp-content/uploads/assets/low/Line_AVD/Product/Fibra/287562_GPON_RX_W_TV_P_WEB.jpg

Declaration of Conformity available on ce.fracarro.com

Go to Top