PLC 1x64

Code 287410

PLC

64-way PLC splitter suitable building ROEs, based on waveguide planar technology that allows very low insertion losses.

Suitable for low cost and high performance optical distribution, in several installation types.

Technical chars

  • SC/APC optical connector
  • High return loss
  • 1 meter patch cords
  • Compact design
PLC 1x64
Code 287410
Input 1
Output 64
Connectors SC/APC - SC/APC
Insertion loss dB <20.5
Return loss dB >55
Isolation dB >40
Wavelength input nm 1260-1650
Fiber type Single-mode 9/125
Sheath G657 A1
Fiber length m 1
Connectors type Simplex
Features
Working temperature °C From -20 to +55
Dimensions and packaging
Pcs 1
EAN code 8016978099542
Packaging dimensions mm 240x200x20
Product dimensions mm 90x100x20
Packaging weight Kg 0.5

Title

Categorie prodotto

Go to Top