DATA SFP C++

Code 287560

GPON accessories

SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) modules are compact, "hot-pluggable" transceivers
They are installed at the OLT level, both to provide connectivity to the ONTs and to manage Uplink connections.

Technical chars

  • Class C++ SFP module suitable for DATA GPON Series OLTs
DATA SFP C++
Code 287560
Optical output
Connector type SC/UPC (Class C++)
PON splitting 1:128
Wavelength nm Tx (downlink): 1490/Rx (uplink): 1310
PON max. distance Mbps 1,244 (uplink)/2,488 (downlink)
PON max. distance Km 20
Optical power dBm 3 to 7 (@1490nm)
Optical saturation -12 (@1310nm)
Optical Sensitivity Up to -30 (@1310nm)
PON Section
Optical sensitivity Up to -30 (@1310nm)
Optical saturation -12 (@ 1310nm)
Max. speed 1.244 (uplink)/2.488 (downlink)
PON max. distance Mbps 1,244 (uplink)/2,488 (downlink)
Optical saturation dBm -12 (@1310nm)
Specifications
Power supply voltage V 3,3
Operating temperature °C 0 to +70
Storage temperature °C -40 to +85
Relative humidity % from 10 to 90 (without condensation)
Dimensions and packaging
Packing Single
Pieces 1
EAN code 8016978103997
Packaging dimensions mm 79 x 14 x 14
Product dimensions mm 64 x 13.4 x 13.6
Packaging weight Kg 0.09
Weight Kg 35

Title

Categorie prodotto

Go to Top