EDFA 4 WDM

Code: 287554 Category:

£0.00

1 in stock

High output power EDFA (Erbium Doped Fibre Amplifier) ​​optical amplifier with integrated WDM diplexer

  • 4x21dB Optical Amplifier with WDM diplexer

1 in stock

Technical Chars

Name EDFA 4 WDM
Code 287554
Connectors 5x SC/APC (1550nm TV input, 1550/1490/1310nm output)4x SC/PC (1310/1490nm OLT IN mixing)
Wavelength nm From 1540 to 1565
Optical power input dBm -5 ~ +10
Optical power output dBm 29 (4 x 22)
Optical power adjustment dBm 0 ÷ -4 (from max power)
Optical power stability dBm ±0,3
Optical noise figure dB ≤6
Optical return loss dB 45
Management
Management mode Keybord and display, WEB interface, SNMP
Features
Power supply Vac, Hz 100-240, 50/60
Consumption W ≤80
Operating temperature °C from 0 to +55
Storage temperature °C from -30 to +70
Relative humidity % Up to 95 (No conditioning)
Weight Kg 6.500000
Dimensions mm 370 x 486 x 44
Barcode 8016978103928
Packaging Single
Packaging dimensions 580x540x120
Packaging weight 9.850000

This post is also available in: English

Additional information

Manuale
Immagine HD

https://fracarro.com/wp-content/uploads/assets/low/Line_AVD/Product/Fibra/287554_EDFA_4_WDM_WEB.jpg

Declaration of Conformity available on ce.fracarro.com

Go to Top