DATA SFP C++

Code: 287560 Category:

£0.00

1 in stock

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules are compact, hot-inserton transceiver devices
They are installed at the OLT level, both to guarantee connectivity to the ONTs and to manage Uplink connections.

  • Class C ++ SFP module for DATA GPON OLTs

1 in stock

Technical Chars

Name DATA SFP C++
Code 287560
Connectors SC/UPC (Class C++)
PON max splitting 0.130556
Wavelength nm TX (Downlink): 1490 / RX (Uplink): 1310
PON max speed Gbits 1,244 (Uplink) / 2,488 (Downlink)
PON max distance Km 20
Optical power dBm 3 ÷ 7 (@1490nm)
Optical saturation dBm -12 (@1310nm)
Optical input sensibility dBm up to -30 (@1310nm)
Features
Power supply Vdc 3.300000
Consumption mA 400
Working temperature °C from 0 to +70
Storage temperature °C from -40 to +85
Relative humidity % from 10 to 90 (no conditioning)
Weight g 35
Dimensions mm 64 x 13,4 x 13,6
Barcode 8016978103997
Packaging Single
Packaging dimensions mm 64×13,4×13,6
Packaging weight g 90

This post is also available in: English

Additional information

Manuale
Immagine HD

https://fracarro.com/wp-content/uploads/assets/low/Line_AVD/Product/Fibra/287560_DATA_SFP_CPLUSPLUS_WEB.jpg

Declaration of Conformity available on ce.fracarro.com

Go to Top