GPON RX PASS TV

Code: 287556 Category:

£0.00

1 in stock

Passive Optical Network Terminal for digital TV signal distribution through the PON network.
The receiver is equipped with an integrated WDM diplexer to devide TV band and data.

  • CATV passive ONTwith Built in WDM diplexer

1 in stock

Technical Chars

Name GPON RX PASS TV
Code 287556
PON section
Optical connectors SC/APC single mode (550/1490/1310 input)SC/PC single mode (1490/1310 demix output for ONT)
Ethernet
WI-FI
CATV section
Optical return loss dB 55
Optical power input dB -9 ~ +2
RF bandwidth MHz 47-1000
RF output level dBµV 60 (±2) @0dBm
RF impedence dB 75
RF connector F connector
POTS section
Management
Features
Working temperature °C from -20 to +50
Storage temperature °C from -40 to +85
Relative humidity % from 5 to 95 (no conditioning)
Weight g 75
Dimensions mm 75 x 55x 28
Barcode 8016978103942
Packaging Single
Packaging dimensions mm 100x60x40
Packaging weight g 110

This post is also available in: English

Additional information

Manuale
Immagine HD

https://fracarro.com/wp-content/uploads/assets/low/Line_AVD/Product/Fibra/287556_GPON_RX_PASS_TV_WEB.jpg

Declaration of Conformity available on ce.fracarro.com

Go to Top